Related Information

Welcome

Virtual Tour

Our Vision

Our History

Motto, Song, Prayer & Haka

Our ERO Report

Our Governance Structure

Our Facilities & School Hire

School Map and Visitor Health & Safety Information

Our Staff

Our Policies, Charter & Annual Plan

Employment Opportunities

Contact

Our Staff

Headmaster Mr Chris Moller
Deputy Headmaster  Mr Simon Coe
Chaplain  Reverend Guy Savage
Senior Master  Mr Peter Preston
Director of Boarding  Mr Gilbert Hokianga
Director of Operations  Mr Rob van Dort
Director of Sport  Mr Barry Touzel
Director of Internationals Mrs Rosie Austin
Director of Curriculum/Operations Mr Simon Badcock
SUBJECT TEACHERS  
Art  Mrs Catherine Richards
Art  Mrs Sophie Taylor-Buckley
Business Studies/Careers Mr Grant Muirhead
Classics  Miss Dawn Michelson
Economics Mr Chris Buckley
Drama  Mrs Jennifer Gregg
Accounting Mr Mark Wilson
English Mr Costas Thrasyvoulou
English  Mr Barry Banks
English  Mrs Lorraine Benic
English and Vocational Pathways Mrs Sjaane Simpson
Learning Support/SENCO Mrs Megan Orme-Whitlock
ESOL  Mr Aaron Chadwick
ESOL Mrs Gail Evans
Geography Mrs Jackie Abraham
Geography  Mr Rob van Dort
History  Mr Peter Preston
Maori  Mrs Rene Gardiner-Hokianga
Mathematics  Mr John Dalman
Mathematics Mr Jakob Kemenater
Mathematics Mr Mathew Owen
Mathematics Mrs Rachel Richmond
Mathematics Mr Te Ahu Teki
Media  Mr Costas Thrasyvoulou
Music  Mr Richard Ellsworth
Religious Studies  Mr Rob Torr
Physical Education  Mr Craig Ritani
Physical Education  Mrs Olivia Wright
Science  Mr Simon Coe
Science  Mr Richard Drabczynski
Science  Mrs Rosemary Gibson
Science Mr Steve Simpson
Science  Mrs Jean Swanepoel
Science Mrs Jo Standley
Spanish  Mrs Angela Paley
Technology - Product Design  Ms Rachel McConnel
Technology - Materials  Mr Simon Badcock
Technology - Textiles  Mrs Julie Badcock
MASTERS IN CHARGE OF SPORTS  
Director of Sport  Mr Barry Touzel
Athletics  Mr Alec McNab
Basketball  Mrs Gail Evans
Cross Country  Mr Alec McNab
Cricket  Mr Dilan Raj
Football  Mr. Richard Drabcynski
Golf  Mr Barry Touzel
Hockey  Mrs Anna Symes
Netball  Marjory Keelty 
Road Cycling  Mrs Olivia Wright
Rowing  Mr Gus Scott
Rugby  Mr Guy Lennox 
Sailing  Mr Richard Sutherland-Smith
Skiing  Mr Richard Drabcynski
Swimming Mr Peter Preston
Back to top